QUALIFICATIONS SPECIAL COMBAT ACADEMY

  1. Instructor: Qualification obtained passed the Instructor Course.
  2. Master: Qualification obtained after 9 years of teaching.
  3. Equites: Category reserved for Students, Instructors, Primvs, Magister and Primvs Magister coming from the Armed Forces or Police Forces from all over the world on active duty or on leave.
  4. Primvs: Director of the City and Province, and in exceptional cases of the Region, designated for the Supervision of the "Students Group" in the territory, he has decision-making power to evaluate the Students up to the Brown belt.
  5. Magister: Qualification for the National Training Director of the "Instructors Group".
  6. Magister "Equites": Qualification for the National Director of Training for Armed Forces and Police Forces.
  7. Magister "Specialists": Qualification for the National Director of Training for Civilians, Armed Forces, Police Forces and Armed Private Security Forces in Operational Shooting.
  8. Magister "Praetorianvs": Qualification for the National Director of Training for Private Armed Security Operators.
  9. Primvs Magister: Regional Director appointed to Train and Supervise the Magisters of each member country of the Region to which they belong.
  10. Dominvs: Qualification reserved for the President of the "Special Combat Academy" which manages the activities of all Member Countries coordinating with the Primvs Magister and the Magister of all Specialties.

Major Silvio Izzo "Dominvs" Founder / President "Special Combat Academy"

REPUBBLICA ITALIANA

Magister "Instructors Group": Alessandro Simeone

Magister "Equites": Rosario Salsano

Magister "Specialists": Ivan Cugliari

Magister "Praetorianvs": Fabrizio Pomella

International Headquarters: ROME

1st Group "Roma"

Primvs Rosario Salsano.

  • Ivan Cugliari.
  • Pasquale Ventimiglia.
  • Valerio Carilli.
  • Equites Alessandro Falcone.
  • Massimo Sammartano.
  • Patrizio Pontecorvi.
  • Carlo Papili.
  • Francesco Manzo.
  • Fabrizio Pomella.
  • Andrei Cervinschi - In Training.
  • Joahn Donelli - In Training.
  • Francesco Moraci - In Training.
  • Cristina De Angelis - In Training.

NORTHERN ITALY

PIEDMONT

  • Primvs Asti Davide Greguoldo: 2nd "Alfieri".
  • Primvs Turin Gianluca Molino: 8th "Torino".

LOMBARDY

  • Primvs Lombardy Roberto Silengo: 10th "Minervia", Milan.

VENETO

  • Primvs Venezia Marco Caramuscio: 25th "Serenissima".
  • Primvs Rovigo Luigi Riitano: 15th "Jonio".

CENTRAL ITALY

VITERBO

  • Primvs Alessio Capotosti: 11th "Superbi", Viterbo.
  • Luca Cipriani, 11th "Superbi", Montefiascone.
  • Francesco Fringuelli, 11th "Superbi", Viterbo.
  • Matteo Proietti, 11th "Superbi", Soriano nel Cimino.

FROSINONE

  • Primvs Fabrizio Pomella: 20th "Gemina", Frosinone.

CASSINO

  • Alessandro Simeone: 7th "Ombre".

ABRUZZO 

  • Primvs Abruzzo Massimiliano Papa: 3th "Lupi", Teramo.
  • Primvs Abruzzo Marco Saccoccia: 3th "Lupi", Pescara.

UMBRIA

  • Primvs Umbria Valerio Carilli: 21th "Victrix", Norcia.

SOUTH ITALY AND ISLANDS

APULIA

  • Primvs Apulia Ciro Dambra: 12th "Phoenix", Margherita di Savoia.
  • Luigi Santoro: 12th "Phoenix", Barletta.
  • Primvs Apulia Claudio Curcio: 14th "Capo Leuca", Alessano.
  • Primvs Taranto Graziano Panaro: 22th "Taras", Taranto.                                       

CALABRIA

  • Primvs Cosenza Denis Gioia: 4th "Mastini", Cosenza.
  • Equites Cosenza Antonio Felisio: 4th "Mastini", Cosenza.
  • Primvs Reggio Calabria Giuseppe Camera: 16th "Fretensis", Reggio Calabria.

SICILY 

  • Primvs Sicily Massimo Piedigace: 9th "Aetna", Vizzini.
  • Primvs Sicily Alessandro Piedigace: 9th "Aetna", Vizzini.
  • Giacomo Palmieri: 9th "Aetna", Vizzini.

SARDINIA

  • Primvs Sardegna Salvatorangelo Pintore: 6th "Sardinia", Borore - Nuoro.

BUNDESREPUBLIK DEUTSCHLAND

  • Magister Antonio Gabriele Accettura: 19th "Wehrwolf" - Monaco di Baviera.

REINO DE ESPAÑA

  • Magister Aurelio Fernandez: 34th "Hispania" - Barcelona.
  • Magister Jorge Luis Rosales Delgado: 34th "Andalucìa" - Málaga.

ROBERTO ESPINOSA PÉREZ, "PRIMVS MAGISTER" REGIONAL DIRECTOR LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN

CENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN

REPÚBLICA DE CUBA

  • Magister Juan Antonio Soca: 23th “Caribe”.
  • Primvs Las Tunas Orlando Nápolez Pérez: 37th "Las Tunas".
  • Primvs Villa Clara Miguel Quintero Borgues: 39th "Villa Clara".

RÉPUBLIQUE D'HAÏTI

  • Magister JEAN-BAPTISTE Pierre Charles: 29th "Arawaks" - Carrefour.
  • Magister JOACHIM Mercusse: 29th "Arawaks" - Carrefour.

REPÚBLICA DE NICARAGUA

  • Magister Francisco Narváez: 31th "Nicaraos" - Managua.

REPÚBLICA DE GUATEMALA

  • Magister Wenceslao Medina Quesada: 32th "Maya" - Ciudad de Guatemala.

REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA

  • Magister Eufemio Avila De Aza: 38th "Santo Domingo" - Santo Domingo.

REPÚBLICA DE COSTA RICA
  • Magister Kelbis Rodríguez Ocaña: 44th "Aztecas" - Santa Cruz.

SOUTH AMERICA

REPÚBLICA ORIENTAL DEL URUGUAY

  • Magister Alejandro Viera Díaz: 18th "Piraña" - Montevideo.
  • Primvs Luis Alberto Silva Nan: 46th "Trinidad" - Trinidad.
  • Primvs Alvaro Humberto Mila Umpierrez: 47th "Canelones" - Canelones.

REPÚBLICA DE CHILE

  • Primvs Magister Latin America and Caribbean, Magister Chile Roberto Espinosa Pérez: 27th “Rapa Nui” - Iquique.
  • Magister Southern Region Osvaldo Yefferson Reyes Cayun: 41th "Tierra del Fuego" - Temuco / Tierra del Fuego.
  • Magister Northern Region Marco Antonio Alarcon Parada: 42th "Santiago de Chile" - Temuco / Santiago de Chile.

REPÚBLICA DE COLOMBIA

  • Magister Carlos Miguel Mateos Rosaenz: 28th “Condor” - Santander.

REPÚBLICA DE ARGENTINA

  • Magister Ramon Jorge Chavez Diaz: 43th "San Martìn" - Salta.

REPÚBLICA FEDERATIVA DO BRASIL

  • Magister Bruno Ganem: 35th "Caveira" - Minas Gerais.
  • Primvs Belo Horizonte Fabiano Figueiredo Fidelis: 40th "Belo Horizonte" - Belo Horizonte.

REPÚBLICA DEL PERÙ 

  • Magister Yuniel Benito Zamora Galban: 36th "Incas" - Lima.
REPÚBLICA DEL ECUADOR
  • Magister José Rafael Rodriguez Carbonell: 4th° "Caras" - Guayaquil.

RAFAEL ESPINOSA OLIVA, "PRIMVS MAGISTER" U.S.A.
  • Magister Rafael Espinosa Oliva: 33th "Eagles" - New York.

JORGE ANTONIO ACEVEDO BERNAL, "PRIMVS MAGISTER" REGIONAL DIRECTOR OF AFRICA

REPÚBLICA DE ANGOLA
  • Magister Jorge Antonio Acevedo Bernal: 48th "Leões" - Luanda.