INSTRUCTORS GROUP


QUALIFICATIONS OF THE SPECIAL COMBAT ACADEMY

Instructor: Qualification obtained passed the Instructor Course.
Master: Qualification obtained after 9 years of teaching.
Magister: Qualification for the Director of one or more Nations.
Dominvs: Qualification for the President of the "Special Combat Academy" which manages the activities of all States in coordination with the Magisters.


Silvio Izzo, "DOMINVS" Founder / President "SPECIAL COMBAT ACADEMY"


ROME - 1st Group "Roma"

  • Rosario Salsano, 4th Dan - Castelverde.
  • Ivan Cugliari, 4th Dan - Roma.
  • Pasquale Ventimiglia, 4th Dan - Fiumicino.
  • Valerio Carilli, 3rd Dan - Colli Portuensi.
  • Alessandro Falcone, 3rd Dan - Montespaccato. 
  • Stefano Pelliccia, 3rd Dan - Tuscolana.
  • Andrea Graziani, 3rd Dan - Tuscolana. 
  • Massimo Sammartano, 3rd Dan - Fiumicino - Cerveteri.
  • Ciro Dambra, 3rd Dan - Tiburtina.
  • Patrizio Pontecorvi, 2nd Dan - Eur.
  • Carlo Papili, 2° Dan - 1st Dan - Guidonia. 
  • Francesco Manzo, 1st Dan - Casilino. 
  • Fabrizio Pomella, 1st Dan - Tuscolana.
  • Gianluca Nuovo, 1st Dan - Tuscolana.
  • Graziano Panaro, 1st Dan - Eur.
  • Andrei Cervinschi - In training.
  • Jhoan Donelli - In training.


PIEDMONT REGION

  • Davide Novara, 3° Dan - 2nd "Alfieri", Asti.
  • Gianluca Molino, 1° Dan - 8th "Torino", Torino.

LOMBARDY REGION

  • Alessandro Fusaro, 3rd Dan - 10th "Extrema Ratio", Milano.
  • Salvatore Galleri, 3rd Dan - 10th "Extrema Ratio", Milano.
  • Roberto Silengo, 3rd Dan - 10th "Extrema Ratio", Milano.


VENETO REGION

  • Marco Caramuscio, 3rd Dan - 25th "Serenissima", Venezia.

APULIA REGION

  • Ciro Dambra, 3rd Dan - 12th "Fenix", Margherita di Savoia.
  • Luigi Santoro, 3rd Dan - 12th "Fenix", Barletta.
  • Claudio Curcio, 2nd Dan - 14th "Capo Leuca", Alessano.
 

VITERBO

  • Alessio Capotosti, 3rd Dan - 11th "Superbi", Viterbo. 
  • Luca Cipriani, 3rd Dan - 11th "Superbi", Montefiascone.
  • Francesco Fringuelli, 3rd Dan - 11th "Superbi", Viterbo.
  • Matteo Proietti, 3rd Dan - 11th "Superbi", Soriano nel Cimino.


CASSINO

  • Alessandro Simeone, 4th Dan - 7th "Ombre", Cassino.
 

SICILY REGION 

  • Massimo Piedigace, 4th Dan - 9th "Aetna", Vizzini. 
  • Alessandro Piedigace, 3rd Dan - 9th "Aetna", Vizzini.
  • Giacomo Palmieri, 1st Dan - 9th "Aetna", Vizzini.
 

ABRUZZO REGION 

  • Massimiliano Papa, 4th Dan - 3rd "Lupi", Teramo. 
  • Marco Saccoccia, 2nd Dan - 3rd "Lupi", Pescara.
  • Mattia Di Giammartino, 2nd Dan - 3rd "Lupi", Teramo. 

CALABRIA REGION

  • Denis Gioia, 4th Dan - 4th "Silva", Cosenza.
  • Antonio Felisio, 3rd Dan - 4th "Silva", Cosenza. 
  • Luigi Riitano, 3rd Dan - 4th "Silva", Catanzaro. 
  • Giuseppe Camera, 1st Dan - 4th "Silva", Reggio Calabria.

 
SARDINIA REGION

  • Salvatorangelo Pintore, 3rd Dan - 6th "Sardinia", Borore - Nuoro. 

REPÚBLICA ORIENTAL DEL URUGUAY

  • Alejandro Viera Díaz ,18th "Piraña" - Montevideo.

BUNDESREPUBLIK DEUTSCHLAND

  • Antonio Gabriele Accettura, 19th "Wehrwolf" - Monaco di Baviera.


REPÚBLICA DE CUBA

  • Juan Antonio Soca, 23th “Caribe” - Matanzas.


ROSSIJSKAJA FEDERACIJA

  • Roinier Gómez Enríquez, 24th "San Giorgio" - Mosca.


REPÚBLICA DE CHILE

  • Roberto Espinosa Pérez, 27th “Rapa Nui” - Iquique.


REPÚBLICA DE COLOMBIA

  • Carlos Miguel Mateos Rosaenz, 28th “Condor” - Santander.


RÉPUBLIQUE D'HAÏTI

  • JEAN-BAPTISTE Pierre Charles, 29th "Arawaks" - Carrefour.
  • JOACHIM Mercusse, 29th "Arawaks" - Carrefour.

REPÚBLICA DE ARGENTINA

  • Pablo Soria, 30th "Cazadores" - San Miguel de Tucumán. 

REPÚBLICA DE NICARAGUA

  • Francisco Narváez, 31th "Nicaraos" - Managua.


REPÚBLICA DE GUATEMALA

  • Wenceslao Medina Quesada, 32th "Maya" - Ciudad de Guatemala.


UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

  • Rafael Espinosa Oliva, 33th "Eagles" - New York

REINO DE ESPAÑA

  • Aurelio Fernandez, 34th "Hispania" - Barcelona

REPÚBLICA FEDERATIVA DO BRASIL

  • Bruno Ganem, 35th "Caveira" - Minas Gerais